새로운 Quinone유도체에 의한 흰 쥐의 적출 대동맥 이완 억제효과 및 기전 연구

(The) Inhibitory effects on relaxation in rat thoracic aorta by newly synthesized quinone derivatives

Quinone 유도체의 하나인 6-aniline-5,8-quinolindione (LY83583)은 혈관 이완 억제력이 있다고 알려졌는데 그 기전으로서 nitric oxide (NO)의 생성을 저해하며 NO의 생리적 수용체인 souble guanylate cyclase (sGC)를 저해한다고 알려졌다. 본 실험에서는 LY83583을 선도물질로 하여 새로 합성한 quinone계 유도체에 대하여 흰쥐의 적출 흉곽대동맥을 이용한 organ bath 실험을 통해 내피 의존성 혈관이완에 대한 억제작용을 일차적으로 screening 하여 혈관이완 억제력이 우수한 물질을 찾아내고 여러 이완제에 대한 이완을 억제하는 정도를 관찰하며 나아가 작용기전을 밝히고자 하였다. Screening 결과 6-(N-phenylamino)기의 4번 탄소에 F 1개와 2, 3, 4,번 탄소위치에 F 3개가 각각 치환된 OQ1과 OQ21이 LY83583과 비슷하거나 조금 더 강력한 혈관이완 억제효능을 나타내는 것을 확인하였고 이들 약물이 Acetylcholine (ACh)에 의한 내피 의존적 이완반응과 sodium nitroprusside (SNP)에 의한 내피비의존적 이완반응을 LY83583과 유사한 정도로 나타냄을 관찰하였다. 또 lipopolysaccharide (20 mg/Kg, i.p.)를 쥐에게 투여하고 6시간 후 적출한 혈관에서 L-arginine을 가했을 때 일어나는 이완도 LY83583과 비슷한 정도인 각각 56%와 91% 억제함을 관찰하였고, ACh와 SNP에 의한 cGMP의 증가도 역시 LY83583과 비슷한 정도로 억제함을 관찰하였다. OQ1과 OQ21의 작용기전을 간접적으로 보기 위해 OQ1과 OQ21이 nitric oxide synthase (NOS) 저해제인 N^(G)-nitro-L-arginine의 ACh 농도-이완곡선과 souble guanylate cyclase (sGC) 억제제인 1H-[1,2,4]oxadiazolo[4,3-a]quinoxalin-1-one (ODQ)의 SNP 농도-이완 곡선에 미치는 영향을 조사한 결과 OQ1과 OQ21을 더 가했을 때 LY83583과 같은 패턴으로 NNA 또는 ODQ의 이완곡선을 오른쪽 아래로 이동시키는 것을 관찰하였다. 위의 결과를 종합해 볼 때 OQ1과 OQ21은 LY83583과 비슷한 정도로 ACh, SNP 그리고 LPS 투여 모델에서 L-arg에 의한 혈관 이완을 억제하고 cGMP 생성도 저해함을 알 수 있었다. 따라서 작용기전도 LY83583과 유사하게 NOS를 저해하고 NO의 생리적 수용체인 sGC를 저해하는 것으로 사료된다.;Vascular smooth muscle is relaxed by nitric oxide (NO) which stimulate soluble guanylyl cyclase (sGC), the key enzyme involved in vascular smooth muscle relaxation. A quinone derivertives, 6-anilino-5,8-quinolinedione (LY83583), has been known to inhibit both endothelid-dependent and endothelial-independent vasorelaxation. The mechanism of the inhibitory effect of LY83583 on vasorelaxation is not clear, but LY83583 has been reported to inhibit soluble guanylyl cyclase at high concentrations and directly inhibit NO synthase (NOS) at concentration which sGC is unaffected. The purpose of this study was to screen and investigate the effects of newly synthesized quinone derivatives on relaxation in organ bath experiments with isolated rat aorta rings. Through the screening experiments for the inhibitory effect of newly synthesized quinone derivatives on ACh-induced endothelium dependent relaxation, two compounds, OQ1 and OQ21, were selected to study further since because they showed potent inhibitory effects on the vasodilation, their inhibitory effects on ACh-induced vasodilation were comparable to that of LY83583. Those two quinone derivatives also showed potent inhibitory effects on SNP induced endothelium-independent relaxation and LPS dependent L-arginine induced relaxation. To study the mechanism of the OQ1 and OQ21, cGMF level was directly detected the in thoracic aorta. OQ1 and OQ21 significantly lowered tissue levels of cGMP elevated by ACh or SNP. Those two quinone derivatives and the N^(G)-nitro-arginine known as selective NOS inhitor or the 1H-[1,2,4]oxadiazolo[4,3-a]quinoxalin-l-one known as selective sGC inhibitor showed additive inhibitory effects on vasodilation. In conclusion, newly synthesized quinone derivatives were screened for their inhibitory effects on vasodilation, and among them OQ1 and OQ21 inhibited strongly the vasorelaxation induced by ACh, SNP or LPS. Mechanisms of the two compound seems to be similar to that of LY83583, such that they inhibit both NOS and sGC activity.

Quinone; 흰쥐; 적출대동맥; 혈관이완